Awards & Prizes


  • 2017
    A101 Neighbour-
    hood Public Space Plan
    Moscow, RU
    International Design Competition, 1st Prize

  • 2017
    Donskoy Proezd Residential Neighbour-
    hood
    Moscow, RU
    International Design Competition, 1st Prize

  • 2016
    Grey Belt Regeneration Masterplan
    St. Petersburg, RU
    International Masterplanning competition, 1st Prize

  • 2016
    Bao’An G107 Fashion Business District

    Shenzhen CN
    International Urban Design Competition, 1st prize

  • 2016
    UK Architect’s Journal
    Business Breakthrough of the Year Award for MLA+

  • 2014
    Reservoir Regeneration Strategy
    Voronezh, RU
    International Masterplanning Competition, 1st prize

     

  • 2014
    Vanke Liu Xian Dong DY04-02 Plot Design
    Shenzhen, CN
    International Architectural Design Competition, 1st prize

  • 2014
    Natural Science Library and Visitor Center
    Xiangmi Park, Futian District, Shenzhen, CN
    International Design Competition, 1st prize Stage 2

     

  • 2014
    Dayun New Town
    Shenzhen, CN
    International Urban Design and Open Space Competition, 1st prize

  • 2014
    Guanlan River Eco-Cultural Corridor Urban Design
    Shenzhen, CN
    International Urban Design Competition, 1st prize

  • 2013
    Qingdao New Ecological Urban District
    Shenzhen, CN
    International Masterplan Competition, 3rd prize

  • 2013
    Sungang Qingshuihe Sub Unit 7/8
    Shenzhen, CN
    International Masterplan Competition, 1st prize

  • 2013
    IBR Best Partner Award 2013
    Shenzhen Institute of Building Research
    Shenzhen, CN

  • 2013
    UN Global Human Settlements Model Building (Residential)’ Award.
    Menli Group for Tianxin Twin Towers, Chengdu, CN

  • 2012
    Solar Award
    Enterprise Harbour Masterplan, Qingdao, CN

  • 2012
    New Center for Odintsovo
    Moscow Region, RU
    International Masterplanning Competition, 1st Prize

  • 2012
    Sungang Qingshuihe Sub Unit 4
    Shenzhen, CN
    International Masterplan Competition, 1st prize 

  • 2009
    RIBA Stirling Prize
    Accordia, Cambridge UK with Fielden Clegg Bradley Architects and Alison Brooks Architects



Clients & Collaborators


Commercial Clients

AB Development (RU)
ABP – Beijing Advanced Business Parks Ltd. (CN)
Alumno (UK)
ANWB (NL)
BPD (NL)
Caixa (BR)
Capital Group (RU)
Chengdu Menli Ltd. (CN)
China Fortune Land (CN)
China Merchants Group (CN)
China Vanke Ltd. (CN)
ECE Project Management GmbH & Co. KG (DE)
Forum Properties (RU)
FSK Lider (RU)
Gafisa (BR)
Glavstroy (RU)
Glorax (RU)
Leipziger Wohnungsbau Gesellschaft (DE)
Lider Invest (RU)
LSR Group (RU)
MR Group (RU)
Novi Gorod (RU)
Nordstar (RU)
OCT Development (CN)
PSN Group (RU)
Rizhao Urban Construction Co. Ltd. (CN)
Shenzhen Construction – Expander (CN)
Tekta Development (RU)
UEZ (RU)
Vanke China (CN)
Vesper  Development (RU)
VORM (NL)
ZUX Fashion (BR)

 

Public Sector Clients

City of Astana (KZ)
City of Brest (BY)
City of Ekaterinburg (RU)
City of St. Petersburg (RU)
Futian District Transformation Office, Shenzhen (CN)
Longhua District Administrative Committee  of Shenzhen (CN)
Longhua Office of Urban Planning, Land and Resources Commission of Shenzhen Municipality (CN)
Department of Culture, City of Moscow (RU)
Stadt Kirchheim/Teck (DE)
Stadt Potsdam (DE)
People’s Government of Guangzhou (CN)
People’s Government of Qingdao (CN)
People’s Government of Rizhao (CN)
People’s Government of Shantou (CN)
People’s Government of Futian District, Shenzhen (CN)
People’s Government of Longgang District, Shenzhen (CN)
People’s Government of Luohu District, Shenzhen (CN)
City of Perm (RU)
Pingdi Low Carbon City (CN)
City of Ufa (RU)

 

Academia & Foundations

Academy of Architecture, Amsterdam (NL)
Erasmus University,  Rotterdam (NL)
Friedrich Ebert Stiftung, Berlin (DE)
IHS Erasumus University, Rotterdam (NL)
International New Town Institute, Rotterdam (NL)
MArch, Moscow (RU)
National Research University ITMO, St. Petersburg (RU)
Robert Bosch Stiftung, Stuttgart (DE)
Stimulieringsfonds voor de Creative Industrie, Rotterdam (NL)
TU Delft, Delft (NL)
University of Central London, London (UK)

 

Collaborators

8Lines
AECOM
Apex
Arup
Atelier Dreiseitl
Bambuspace
Berenschot
BIAD
Buro Happold
Prof. Peter Bishop
Capol
CAUPD
dcox
Dutch Cycling Embassy
DUE@ITMO
ECE
Felixx
future places
Goudappel Coffeng
GUPDI
Heinewelt
Homeland Architects
Hopkins Architects
HMD Consultants Ltd.
JDS Architects
Knight Frank
Valery Manukian Architect
MaxMakers
MLab
MUDI
Move Mobility
NAIBecar
NGI
Nelen&Schuurmans
Openfabric
Polis
Ramboll
Rimax
Schindler Elevators
Shenzhen IBR
SLADI
SPADI
TFP Farrell’s
Topotek1
Überbau
UPDIS
Urbanica
V-OLZ
Ronald Wall


Publications