Our team: To best suit the challenges we are facing in our work, MLA+ works with a multidisciplinary and international team. This allows us to combine local knowledge with international experience. For each project, we individually put together a team to maximise experience, skills and expertise for the task given.

Aleksei Kanin
Aleksei Kanin
Architect
Alexey Strekalov
Alexey Strekalov
GAP + Office Coordinator
Alyona Barsukova
Alyona Barsukova
Urban Designer
Ana Skachokova
Ana Skachokova
Architect
Anais Lapierre
Anais Lapierre
Office Assistant
Anastasiia Kurochkina
Anastasiia Kurochkina
Architect
Anastasiia Ulianova
Anastasiia Ulianova
Architect
Andrea Bit
Andrea Bit
Architect
Andreea Banu
Andreea Banu
Architect
Andrei Golovin
Andrei Golovin
Planning Expert Russia
Andrew Kitching
Andrew Kitching
Architect
Andrey Zhbanov
Andrey Zhbanov
Urban Designer
Anna Khodyreva
Anna Khodyreva
Architect
Anton Shumilin
Anton Shumilin
Junior Architect
Azraa Rawoot
Azraa Rawoot
Junior Urban Designer
Bad de Boer
Bad de Boer
Senior Architect
Chih-Chu Lee
Chih-Chu Lee
Junior Urban Designer
Christoph Michael
Christoph Michael
Director Germany
Chuanzhi Sun
Chuanzhi Sun
Junior Landscape Architect
Chunhua Gao
Chunhua Gao
Architect
Chunyang Chang
Chunyang Chang
Architect
Cola Zhang
Cola Zhang
PR & Communication China
Daniil Veretennikov
Daniil Veretennikov
Urban Planner
Daria Chetvernya
Daria Chetvernya
Urban Designer
Dia Vollebregt
Dia Vollebregt
Associate Director Operations
Dr. Roland Winkler
Dr. Roland Winkler
Director China
Emanuel Dad Khan
Emanuel Dad Khan
Architect
Emiel Koole
Emiel Koole
Associate
Erin Towsley
Erin Towsley
Architect
Evert Dorresteijn
Evert Dorresteijn
Associate Director
Evgenia Pavlenko
Evgenia Pavlenko
Junior Architect
Evgeniy Balabanov
Evgeniy Balabanov
Urban Designer
Frank Bakker
Frank Bakker
Operations Manager
Gavriil Malyshev
Gavriil Malyshev
Urban Analyst
Gerard Maccreanor
Gerard Maccreanor
Director
Gleb Shamshura
Gleb Shamshura
Architect
Gulnaz Nizamutdinova
Gulnaz Nizamutdinova
Urban Analyst
Hao Yu
Hao Yu
Junior Architect
Iaroslava Nesterenko
Iaroslava Nesterenko
Urban Designer
Igor Tarnosvskiy
Igor Tarnosvskiy
Urban Designer
Ismael Planelles Naya
Ismael Planelles Naya
Senior Architect
Jingyue Yan
Jingyue Yan
Junior Urban Designer
Jochem Kolthof
Jochem Kolthof
Project & BIM Manager
John Steventon
John Steventon
Associate
Joost Kok
Joost Kok
Associate Director
Jun Yang
Jun Yang
Junior Architect
Kexin Huang
Kexin Huang
Urban Designer
Li Tan
Li Tan
Junior Architect
Li Tang
Li Tang
Office Manager
Livio Ercoli
Livio Ercoli
Chief Architect
Lubov Krutenko
Lubov Krutenko
Urban Designer
Luca de Stefano
Luca de Stefano
Urban Designer
Lujia Zhu
Lujia Zhu
Maggie Wang
Maggie Wang
Office Manager
Markus Appenzeller
Markus Appenzeller
Managing Director
Martin Probst
Martin Probst
Associate Director
Maryia Vouk
Maryia Vouk
Junior Architect
Mateusz Zielinski
Mateusz Zielinski
Junior Architect
Maximilian Müller
Maximilian Müller
Director Germany
Michelle G. Aldora
Michelle G. Aldora
Junior Architect
Mikhail Stepura
Mikhail Stepura
Senior Urban Planner
Nadia Mendez Guevara
Nadia Mendez Guevara
Senior Urban Designer
Nastia Tsurkouskaya
Nastia Tsurkouskaya
Urban Designer
Natasha Pirogova
Natasha Pirogova
Architect
Ola Gordowy
Ola Gordowy
Junior Architect
Olaf Gerson
Olaf Gerson
Associate Director
Olga Chulkova
Olga Chulkova
Architect
Olga Marelja
Olga Marelja
Architect
Olga Shamshura
Olga Shamshura
Architect
Oliver Lösser
Oliver Lösser
Senior Architect
Pau Mas
Pau Mas
Architect
Pinar Bozoglan
Pinar Bozoglan
Architect
Piotr Zelaznowski
Piotr Zelaznowski
Architect
Rebekah Tien
Rebekah Tien
Junior Architect
Reza Al Kaabi
Reza Al Kaabi
Architect
Richard Lavington
Richard Lavington
Director
Robert Kaim
Robert Kaim
Facility Management Support
Robert Younger
Robert Younger
Junior Urban Designer
Ruizhi Cao
Ruizhi Cao
Associate Director China
Ruojing Wu
Ruojing Wu
Urban Designer
Sara Gallego Gonzalez
Sara Gallego Gonzalez
Architect
Sarah Wolff
Sarah Wolff
Associate
Sebastian Correa
Sebastian Correa
Architect
Shaoning Wu
Shaoning Wu
Junior Urban Designer
Shuyang Li
Shuyang Li
Business Assistant
Toby Ware
Toby Ware
Associate
Trushit Vyas
Trushit Vyas
Senior Architect
Valeria Yudina
Valeria Yudina
Landscape Architect
Valeriia Tolkacheva
Valeriia Tolkacheva
Urban Designer
Viktor Korotych
Viktor Korotych
Urban Planner
Vivian Xu
Vivian Xu
Marketing Assistant
Wanting Meng
Wanting Meng
Junior Urban Designer
Wenchi Yang
Wenchi Yang
Associate
Wendai Zhu
Wendai Zhu
Junior Architect
Wing Yung
Wing Yung
Architect
Xian Chen
Xian Chen
Junior Urban Designer
Xiaolou Sun
Xiaolou Sun
Junior Urban Designer
Xun Huang
Xun Huang
Associate Director China
Yana Golubeva
Yana Golubeva
Director Russia
Yi Yu
Yi Yu
Urban Designer
Yiran Jin
Yiran Jin
Architect
Yulia Drozd
Yulia Drozd
Urban Designer